Defiance Moose Lodge

Charity Profile

Defiance Moose Lodge

🇺🇸Donor#110 last 12 months
Donations
$15,000
All time
Reach
United States
Verified footprint
Entries
10
Logged on Charity Journal

Giving over time

Monthly giving from the ledger
Giving and impact by month, last 12 months
MonthGivenImpact bandActivities logged
Nov 2025$0Not rated0
Dec 2025$0Not rated0
Jan 2026$0Not rated0
Feb 2026$0Not rated0
Mar 2026$1,000Not rated1
Apr 2026$0Not rated0
May 2026$0Not rated0
Jun 2026$0Not rated0
Jul 2026$0Not rated0
Aug 2026$0Not rated0
Sep 2026$1,500Not rated1
Oct 2026$8,000Not rated4

Cause breakdown

Welfare$6,500 · 43.3%
Relief$4,000 · 26.7%
Arts$2,000 · 13.3%
Health$1,500 · 10%
Animals$1,000 · 6.7%
Defiance Moose LodgeVerified
DonorUnited StatesEst. 1964Stacy McCartney

About

Defiance Moose Lodge, officially known as Defiance Moose Family Center Lodge #2094, is a fraternal and community organization located in Defiance, Ohio. Established in 1964, the lodge is part of the Loyal Order of Moose, an international fraternal organization dedicated to fellowship, mutual support, charitable service and community involvement. It brings members together through social activities, recreational events and initiatives that promote cooperation and strengthen relationships among individuals and families. Over the years, the lodge has developed a strong local presence through its membership and community-focused activities.

The lodge supports charitable causes, local schools, scholarships and youth programs through donations and community assistance. It also participates in wider Moose charitable initiatives that support children, families and individuals in need. Its activities combine social engagement with a commitment to benevolence and public service, encouraging members to contribute to the welfare of their community. Through fundraising, charitable giving and partnerships with other organizations, Defiance Moose Lodge helps provide resources for local initiatives and supports programs that improve community well-being. Its work reflects the broader Moose organization's emphasis on fraternity, charity and service to others.

Activity feed

Defiance Moose Lodge gave $4,000 to Highland Township Fire Department for provided funding to assist local first responders with essential equipment upgrades and specialized training programs on 2026-10-16. Cause: Relief.
Defiance Moose Lodge→ Highland Township Fire Department$Restricted
Reliefprovided funding to assist local first responders with essential equipment upgrades and specialized training programs.
$4,000$4K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $1,000 to Children's Lantern for provided $1,000 to support the organization's upcoming fundraising gala on 2026-10-15. Cause: Welfare.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ Children's Lantern$Restricted
Welfareprovided $1,000 to support the organization's upcoming fundraising gala.
$1,000$1K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $1,000 to Ravens Care for donated $1,000 to support emergency assistance for individuals and families needing utilities, clothing, and other essentials on 2026-10-09. Cause: Welfare.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ Ravens Care$Restricted
Welfaredonated $1,000 to support emergency assistance for individuals and families needing utilities, clothing, and other essentials.
$1,000$1K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $2,000 to South Richland Fire Department for provided $2,000 to support fire department equipment upgrades on 2026-10-08. Cause: Welfare.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ South Richland Fire Department$Restricted
Welfareprovided $2,000 to support fire department equipment upgrades.
$2,000$2K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $1,500 to Operation K.A.V.I.C. for provided $1,500 to assist veterans, service members, and their families facing unexpected financial hardships on 2026-09-17. Cause: Welfare.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ Operation K.A.V.I.C.$Restricted
Welfareprovided $1,500 to assist veterans, service members, and their families facing unexpected financial hardships.
$1,500$2K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $1,000 to Defiance County Historical Society — Auglaize Village for provided $1,000 to support events at Auglaize Village during 2026 on 2026-03-11. Cause: Arts.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ Defiance County Historical Society — Auglaize Village$Restricted
Artsprovided $1,000 to support events at Auglaize Village during 2026.
$1,000$1K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $1,000 to Lily Creek Farms for provided $1,000 to support equestrian care on 2024-07-29. Cause: Animals.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ Lily Creek Farms$Restricted
Animalsprovided $1,000 to support equestrian care.
$1,000$1K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $1,500 to South Richland Fire Department for provided $1,500 to purchase fitness equipment for emergency personnel on 2024-07-29. Cause: Health.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ South Richland Fire Department$Restricted
Healthprovided $1,500 to purchase fitness equipment for emergency personnel.
$1,500$2K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $1,000 to Trees of Life P. Buckley Moss Society for provided $1,000 to support the annual Defiance Has Talent and Heart benefit event on 2024-06-08. Cause: Welfare.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ Trees of Life P. Buckley Moss Society$Restricted
Welfareprovided $1,000 to support the annual Defiance Has Talent and Heart benefit event.
$1,000$1K
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE gave $1,000 to Friends of the Defiance Public Library for provided $1,000 to support the 2024 Art in the Park event on 2024-06-08. Cause: Arts.
DEFIANCE MOOSE LODGE→ Friends of the Defiance Public Library$Restricted
Artsprovided $1,000 to support the 2024 Art in the Park event.
$1,000$1K

Board

Billy J Spencer
President

Defiance Moose Lodge 2094

Edward Caryer
Trustee

Defiance Moose Lodge 2094

Mark Newman
Treasurer

Defiance Moose Lodge 2094

Peggy Sisco
Chaplain

Defiance Moose Lodge 2094

Rick Speiser
Trustee

Defiance Moose Lodge 2094

Robert J Cupp
Past President

Defiance Moose Lodge 2094

Roberta Phlipot
Vice President

Defiance Moose Lodge 2094

Tyler Adkins
Trustee

Defiance Moose Lodge 2094