Yondr Group

Charity Profile

Yondr Group

🇬🇧Donor#112 last 12 months
Donations
$79,050
All time
Reach
Europe
Verified footprint
Entries
4
Logged on Charity Journal

Giving over time

Monthly giving from the ledger
Giving and impact by month, last 12 months
MonthGivenImpact bandActivities logged
Nov 2025$0Not rated0
Dec 2025$0Not rated0
Jan 2026$0Not rated0
Feb 2026$0Not rated0
Mar 2026$0Not rated0
Apr 2026$0Not rated0
May 2026$0Not rated0
Jun 2026$0Not rated0
Jul 2026$0Not rated0
Aug 2026$0Not rated0
Sep 2026$0Not rated0
Oct 2026$35,000Not rated1

Cause breakdown

Arts$35,000 · 44.3%
Relief$25,000 · 31.6%
Health$12,700 · 16.1%
Education$6,350 · 8%
Yondr GroupVerified
DonorUnited KingdomEst. 2018Aaron Wangenheim

About

Yondr Group is a global data center developer and operator specializing in the design, construction and delivery of large-scale digital infrastructure. Founded in 2017, the company develops data center campuses that support cloud computing, artificial intelligence, enterprise technology and other digital services. Its operations span multiple international markets, including Europe, North America and Asia-Pacific. Yondr Group works with technology companies and other organizations that require secure, reliable and scalable infrastructure to manage growing data demands. By combining development expertise, engineering capabilities and operational planning, the company helps expand the digital capacity needed to support the global economy.

Yondr Group's community engagement focuses on responsible development, environmental sustainability, education and local economic participation in areas where it builds and operates facilities. Its activities may include partnerships with educational institutions, workforce development programs, local employment initiatives and support for community organizations. The company also emphasizes energy efficiency, responsible water use and the integration of sustainability considerations into its data center projects. Through engagement with local stakeholders, Yondr Group seeks to understand community priorities and reduce the potential effects of construction and operations. Specific charitable contributions vary by location and project, so individual donations should be attributed to the relevant legal entity and confirmed through company announcements or recipient records.

Activity feed

Yondr Group gave $35,000 to Lightridge High School Marching Storm for supported youth music education and international student travel opportunities by funding a high school marching band's upcoming performance tour on 2026-10-25. Cause: Arts.
Yondr Group→ Lightridge High School Marching Storm$Unrestricted
Artssupported youth music education and international student travel opportunities by funding a high school marching band's upcoming performance tour.
$35,000$35K
Yondr Group gave $6,350 to Stemette Futures for pledged £5,000 to support STEM and STEAM programmes that encourage girls and young people to explore science, technology, engineering and mathematics on 2024-06-23. Cause: Education.
Yondr Group→ Stemette Futures$Restricted
Educationpledged £5,000 to support STEM and STEAM programmes that encourage girls and young people to explore science, technology, engineering and mathematics.
$6,350$6K
Yondr Group gave $25,000 to Charities supporting victims of the Hawaii wildfires for pledged $25,000 to support medical care, shelter and community recovery for people affected by the devastating 2023 wildfires on 2024-02-01. Cause: Relief.
Yondr Group→ Charities supporting victims of the Hawaii wildfires$Restricted
Reliefpledged $25,000 to support medical care, shelter and community recovery for people affected by the devastating 2023 wildfires.
$25,000$25K
Yondr Group gave $12,700 to Pieta for donated £10,000 to support mental health services for people experiencing suicidal distress, self-harm and bereavement on 2023-12-28. Cause: Health.
Yondr Group→ Pieta$Restricted
Healthdonated £10,000 to support mental health services for people experiencing suicidal distress, self-harm and bereavement.
$12,700$13K

Board